8/21/2021 - US 24 Speedway
Logansport, IN
- Doug Wright Racing NOW600 Restricted Micros9 entries
- Roofs by Ooley NOW600 Senior18 entries
- USAC SpeeD2 Thunder Midget Series15 entries
- LiUNA NOW600 Junior Sprints8 entries
- CSI NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros21 entries
- Concept Chassis NOW600 A-Class Winged Micros23 entries
- Conley Custom Trucking NOW600 A Non-Wing Micros31 entries
- Outlaw Winged
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Gunnar Setser
Columbus, IN
Concept Chassis NOW600 A-Class Winged Micros
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
9 |
5
|
4
|
Heat 3
|
4 |
3
|
1
|
Qualifying 3
|
11.181 |
1
|
1
|
Conley Custom Trucking NOW600 A Non-Wing Micros
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
7 |
1
|
6
|
Heat 3
|
4 |
1
|
3
|
Qualifying 3
|
11.404 |
1
|
2
|
Concept Chassis NOW600 A-Class Winged Micros
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7N
|
|
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
17P
|
|
Seth Pugh
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
27L
|
|
Nate Lauderbaugh
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
15B
|
|
Adam Barth
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
-2
|
5
|
9
|
G5
|
|
Gunnar Setser
Columbus, IN
|
Columbus, IN
|
4
|
6
|
6
|
16W
|
|
Hunter Walker
Decator, IL
|
Decator, IL
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
7A
|
|
Charlie Allen
Crawfordsville, IN
|
Crawfordsville, IN
|
1
|
8
|
11
|
11
|
|
Jack Hoyer
Frankfort, IN
|
Frankfort, IN
|
3
|
9
|
12
|
24G
|
|
Greyson Springer
Lafayette, IN
|
Lafayette, IN
|
3
|
10
|
10
|
11M
|
|
Kayla Martin
Brownsburg, IN
|
Brownsburg, IN
|
-
|
11
|
7
|
06
|
|
Austin Burnworth
Warsaw, IN
|
Warsaw, IN
|
-4
|
12
|
17
|
30R
|
|
Kayden Boles
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
5
|
13
|
16
|
P1
|
|
Brody Strong
Arthur, IL
|
Arthur, IL
|
3
|
14
|
15
|
64
|
|
Caleb Sutherland
Matteson, IL
|
Matteson, IL
|
1
|
15
|
19
|
56B
|
|
Caidyn Brinkman
Speedway, IN
|
Speedway, IN
|
4
|
16
|
14
|
11K
|
|
Kylee Griffitts
Nason, IL
|
Nason, IL
|
-2
|
17
|
20
|
62
|
|
Harlee Gaumer
Burnettsville, IN
|
Burnettsville, IN
|
3
|
18
|
|
88
|
|
Billy Lieb
Hammond, IL
|
Hammond, IL
|
-
|
19
|
18
|
22
|
|
Makenzie Hieston
Jamestown, IN
|
Jamestown, IN
|
-1
|
20
|
5
|
9T
|
|
Tanner Holwerda
Westfield, IN
|
Westfield, IN
|
-15
|
21
|
13
|
29F
|
|
Franki Wood
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
-8
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
P1
|
|
Brody Strong
Arthur, IL
|
Arthur, IL
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
30R
|
|
Kayden Boles
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
22
|
|
Makenzie Hieston
Jamestown, IN
|
Jamestown, IN
|
-
|
4
|
1
|
56B
|
|
Caidyn Brinkman
Speedway, IN
|
Speedway, IN
|
-3
|
5
|
7
|
62
|
|
Harlee Gaumer
Burnettsville, IN
|
Burnettsville, IN
|
2
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
4
|
88
|
|
Billy Lieb
Hammond, IL
|
Hammond, IL
|
-2
|
DNS
|
6
|
22B
|
|
Gage Barker
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
-
|
DNS
|
8
|
27
|
|
Conner Bolding
Visalia, CA
|
Visalia, CA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
7N
|
|
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
9T
|
|
Tanner Holwerda
Westfield, IN
|
Westfield, IN
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
06
|
|
Austin Burnworth
Warsaw, IN
|
Warsaw, IN
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
11M
|
|
Kayla Martin
Brownsburg, IN
|
Brownsburg, IN
|
-1
|
5
|
8
|
29F
|
|
Franki Wood
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
3
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
7
|
56B
|
|
Caidyn Brinkman
Speedway, IN
|
Speedway, IN
|
1
|
7
|
6
|
88
|
|
Billy Lieb
Hammond, IL
|
Hammond, IL
|
-1
|
8
|
5
|
62
|
|
Harlee Gaumer
Burnettsville, IN
|
Burnettsville, IN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
27L
|
|
Nate Lauderbaugh
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
15B
|
|
Adam Barth
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
7A
|
|
Charlie Allen
Crawfordsville, IN
|
Crawfordsville, IN
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
11
|
|
Jack Hoyer
Frankfort, IN
|
Frankfort, IN
|
-
|
5
|
7
|
11K
|
|
Kylee Griffitts
Nason, IL
|
Nason, IL
|
2
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
6
|
P1
|
|
Brody Strong
Arthur, IL
|
Arthur, IL
|
-
|
7 DNF
|
5
|
30R
|
|
Kayden Boles
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
16W
|
|
Hunter Walker
Decator, IL
|
Decator, IL
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
17P
|
|
Seth Pugh
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
G5
|
|
Gunnar Setser
Columbus, IN
|
Columbus, IN
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
24G
|
|
Greyson Springer
Lafayette, IN
|
Lafayette, IN
|
-1
|
5
|
6
|
64
|
|
Caleb Sutherland
Matteson, IL
|
Matteson, IL
|
1
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
5
|
22
|
|
Makenzie Hieston
Jamestown, IN
|
Jamestown, IN
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
22B
|
|
Gage Barker
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
-
|
8 DNF
|
8
|
27
|
|
Conner Bolding
Visalia, CA
|
Visalia, CA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
1
|
7N
|
|
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
11.326
|
2
|
5
|
11M
|
|
Kayla Martin
Brownsburg, IN
|
Brownsburg, IN
|
11.586
|
3
|
3
|
9T
|
|
Tanner Holwerda
Westfield, IN
|
Westfield, IN
|
11.596
|
4
|
8
|
06
|
|
Austin Burnworth
Warsaw, IN
|
Warsaw, IN
|
11.723
|
5
|
2
|
62
|
|
Harlee Gaumer
Burnettsville, IN
|
Burnettsville, IN
|
12.274
|
6
|
7
|
88
|
|
Billy Lieb
Hammond, IL
|
Hammond, IL
|
12.502
|
7
|
4
|
56B
|
|
Caidyn Brinkman
Speedway, IN
|
Speedway, IN
|
|
8
|
6
|
29F
|
|
Franki Wood
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
1
|
11
|
|
Jack Hoyer
Frankfort, IN
|
Frankfort, IN
|
11.226
|
2
|
3
|
7A
|
|
Charlie Allen
Crawfordsville, IN
|
Crawfordsville, IN
|
11.368
|
3
|
2
|
15B
|
|
Adam Barth
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
11.428
|
4
|
7
|
27L
|
|
Nate Lauderbaugh
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
11.478
|
5
|
6
|
30R
|
|
Kayden Boles
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
11.564
|
6
|
5
|
P1
|
|
Brody Strong
Arthur, IL
|
Arthur, IL
|
11.967
|
7
|
4
|
11K
|
|
Kylee Griffitts
Nason, IL
|
Nason, IL
|
12.029
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
2
|
G5
|
|
Gunnar Setser
Columbus, IN
|
Columbus, IN
|
11.181
|
2
|
7
|
24G
|
|
Greyson Springer
Lafayette, IN
|
Lafayette, IN
|
11.352
|
3
|
6
|
17P
|
|
Seth Pugh
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
11.580
|
4
|
5
|
16W
|
|
Hunter Walker
Decator, IL
|
Decator, IL
|
11.927
|
5
|
3
|
22
|
|
Makenzie Hieston
Jamestown, IN
|
Jamestown, IN
|
11.982
|
6
|
1
|
64
|
|
Caleb Sutherland
Matteson, IL
|
Matteson, IL
|
12.025
|
7
|
4
|
22B
|
|
Gage Barker
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
|
8
|
8
|
27
|
|
Conner Bolding
Visalia, CA
|
Visalia, CA
|
|
Conley Custom Trucking NOW600 A Non-Wing Micros
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
G5
|
|
Gunnar Setser
Columbus, IN
|
Columbus, IN
|
6
|
2
|
8
|
17P
|
|
Seth Pugh
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
6
|
3
|
4
|
7N
|
|
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
11
|
|
Jack Hoyer
Frankfort, IN
|
Frankfort, IN
|
-2
|
5
|
3
|
21B
|
|
Beau Brandon
Elwood, IN
|
Elwood, IN
|
-2
|
6
|
1
|
66C
|
|
Caleb Shietze
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
-5
|
7
|
9
|
7A
|
|
Charlie Allen
Crawfordsville, IN
|
Crawfordsville, IN
|
2
|
8
|
16
|
15B
|
|
Adam Barth
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
8
|
9
|
6
|
71M
|
|
Judson Miller
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
-3
|
10
|
11
|
38J
|
|
Wood Jimmy
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
1
|
11
|
12
|
19
|
|
Reed Miller
Delphi, IN
|
Delphi, IN
|
1
|
12
|
15
|
16
|
|
Garrett Sautter
Leesburg, IN
|
Leesburg, IN
|
3
|
13
|
13
|
88
|
|
Jacob Van Wazer
Lombard, IL
|
Lombard, IL
|
-
|
14
|
18
|
5J
|
|
Jacob Bigger
|
|
4
|
15
|
20
|
9T
|
|
Tanner Holwerda
Westfield, IN
|
Westfield, IN
|
5
|
16
|
19
|
8
|
|
Zach Ashley
Greentown, IN
|
Greentown, IN
|
3
|
17
|
17
|
17B
|
|
Billy Briscoe
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
-
|
18 DNF
|
5
|
5P
|
|
Blake Pence
Greentown, IN
|
Greentown, IN
|
-13
|
19 DNF
|
14
|
27L
|
|
Nate Lauderbaugh
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
-5
|
DNS
|
10
|
3C
|
|
Connor Lane
N/a, IN
|
N/a, IN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
17B
|
|
Billy Briscoe
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
5J
|
|
Jacob Bigger
|
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
8
|
|
Zach Ashley
Greentown, IN
|
Greentown, IN
|
3
|
4
|
2
|
9T
|
|
Tanner Holwerda
Westfield, IN
|
Westfield, IN
|
-2
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
11
|
57JR
|
|
Tyler Hartzell
Granger, IN
|
Granger, IN
|
6
|
6
|
4
|
89
|
|
Kati Waggoner
Indianapolis, IN
|
Indianapolis, IN
|
-2
|
7
|
9
|
18
|
|
Ryan Deis
|
|
2
|
8
|
10
|
64
|
|
Caleb Sutherland
Matteson, IL
|
Matteson, IL
|
2
|
9
|
13
|
22B
|
|
Gage Barker
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
4
|
10
|
8
|
1A
|
|
Hunter Jackson
Warsaw, IN
|
Warsaw, IN
|
-2
|
11
|
7
|
25R
|
|
Nathan Rector
Xenia, IL
|
Xenia, IL
|
-4
|
12
|
12
|
7M
|
|
Greg Moss
Logansport, IN
|
Logansport, IN
|
-
|
13
|
15
|
27
|
|
Matt Laffoon
Sheldon, IL
|
Sheldon, IL
|
2
|
14 DNF
|
1
|
07C
|
|
Carter Whaley
Danville, IN
|
Danville, IN
|
-13
|
15 DNF
|
14
|
68
|
|
Justin Woodruff
Delphi, IN
|
Delphi, IN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
11
|
|
Jack Hoyer
Frankfort, IN
|
Frankfort, IN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
7N
|
|
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
7A
|
|
Charlie Allen
Crawfordsville, IN
|
Crawfordsville, IN
|
-
|
4
|
2
|
88
|
|
Jacob Van Wazer
Lombard, IL
|
Lombard, IL
|
-2
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
5
|
07C
|
|
Carter Whaley
Danville, IN
|
Danville, IN
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
5J
|
|
Jacob Bigger
|
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
18
|
|
Ryan Deis
|
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
22B
|
|
Gage Barker
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
5P
|
|
Blake Pence
Greentown, IN
|
Greentown, IN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
21B
|
|
Beau Brandon
Elwood, IN
|
Elwood, IN
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
3C
|
|
Connor Lane
N/a, IN
|
N/a, IN
|
-1
|
4
|
6
|
27L
|
|
Nate Lauderbaugh
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
2
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
4
|
9T
|
|
Tanner Holwerda
Westfield, IN
|
Westfield, IN
|
-1
|
6
|
8
|
8
|
|
Zach Ashley
Greentown, IN
|
Greentown, IN
|
2
|
7
|
5
|
64
|
|
Caleb Sutherland
Matteson, IL
|
Matteson, IL
|
-2
|
8
|
7
|
68
|
|
Justin Woodruff
Delphi, IN
|
Delphi, IN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
G5
|
|
Gunnar Setser
Columbus, IN
|
Columbus, IN
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
71M
|
|
Judson Miller
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
1
|
3
|
7
|
38J
|
|
Wood Jimmy
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
4
|
4
|
1
|
16
|
|
Garrett Sautter
Leesburg, IN
|
Leesburg, IN
|
-3
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
5
|
17B
|
|
Billy Briscoe
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
-
|
6
|
2
|
25R
|
|
Nathan Rector
Xenia, IL
|
Xenia, IL
|
-4
|
7
|
6
|
57JR
|
|
Tyler Hartzell
Granger, IN
|
Granger, IN
|
-1
|
8
|
8
|
27
|
|
Matt Laffoon
Sheldon, IL
|
Sheldon, IL
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
66C
|
|
Caleb Shietze
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
17P
|
|
Seth Pugh
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
19
|
|
Reed Miller
Delphi, IN
|
Delphi, IN
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
15B
|
|
Adam Barth
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
-
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
6
|
89
|
|
Kati Waggoner
Indianapolis, IN
|
Indianapolis, IN
|
1
|
6
|
1
|
1A
|
|
Hunter Jackson
Warsaw, IN
|
Warsaw, IN
|
-5
|
7
|
7
|
7M
|
|
Greg Moss
Logansport, IN
|
Logansport, IN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
4
|
7N
|
|
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
|
Adrian, MI
|
11.394
|
2
|
5
|
7A
|
|
Charlie Allen
Crawfordsville, IN
|
Crawfordsville, IN
|
11.524
|
3
|
1
|
88
|
|
Jacob Van Wazer
Lombard, IL
|
Lombard, IL
|
11.662
|
4
|
3
|
11
|
|
Jack Hoyer
Frankfort, IN
|
Frankfort, IN
|
11.735
|
5
|
7
|
07C
|
|
Carter Whaley
Danville, IN
|
Danville, IN
|
11.955
|
6
|
8
|
22B
|
|
Gage Barker
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
12.274
|
7
|
2
|
5J
|
|
Jacob Bigger
|
|
12.582
|
8
|
6
|
18
|
|
Ryan Deis
|
|
12.983
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
8
|
9T
|
|
Tanner Holwerda
Westfield, IN
|
Westfield, IN
|
11.719
|
2
|
3
|
21B
|
|
Beau Brandon
Elwood, IN
|
Elwood, IN
|
11.907
|
3
|
6
|
3C
|
|
Connor Lane
N/a, IN
|
N/a, IN
|
11.951
|
4
|
1
|
5P
|
|
Blake Pence
Greentown, IN
|
Greentown, IN
|
12.059
|
5
|
4
|
64
|
|
Caleb Sutherland
Matteson, IL
|
Matteson, IL
|
12.156
|
6
|
2
|
27L
|
|
Nate Lauderbaugh
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
12.189
|
7
|
5
|
68
|
|
Justin Woodruff
Delphi, IN
|
Delphi, IN
|
12.259
|
8
|
7
|
8
|
|
Zach Ashley
Greentown, IN
|
Greentown, IN
|
12.361
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
3
|
G5
|
|
Gunnar Setser
Columbus, IN
|
Columbus, IN
|
11.404
|
2
|
1
|
71M
|
|
Judson Miller
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
11.729
|
3
|
6
|
25R
|
|
Nathan Rector
Xenia, IL
|
Xenia, IL
|
11.901
|
4
|
2
|
16
|
|
Garrett Sautter
Leesburg, IN
|
Leesburg, IN
|
12.014
|
5
|
8
|
17B
|
|
Billy Briscoe
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
12.036
|
6
|
4
|
57JR
|
|
Tyler Hartzell
Granger, IN
|
Granger, IN
|
12.058
|
7
|
7
|
38J
|
|
Wood Jimmy
Monticello, IN
|
Monticello, IN
|
12.192
|
8
|
5
|
27
|
|
Matt Laffoon
Sheldon, IL
|
Sheldon, IL
|
12.840
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
3
|
15B
|
|
Adam Barth
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
11.492
|
2
|
7
|
66C
|
|
Caleb Shietze
Kokomo, IN
|
Kokomo, IN
|
11.520
|
3
|
1
|
17P
|
|
Seth Pugh
Mooresville, IN
|
Mooresville, IN
|
11.872
|
4
|
4
|
1A
|
|
Hunter Jackson
Warsaw, IN
|
Warsaw, IN
|
11.944
|
5
|
6
|
19
|
|
Reed Miller
Delphi, IN
|
Delphi, IN
|
11.988
|
6
|
2
|
89
|
|
Kati Waggoner
Indianapolis, IN
|
Indianapolis, IN
|
12.297
|
7
|
5
|
7M
|
|
Greg Moss
Logansport, IN
|
Logansport, IN
|
14.225
|